Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THORNE STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 7LQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,000
+67.9%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£65,500
+17.0%
Sold on 6 July 2021
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£56,000
+51.4%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£37,000
-28.8%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+20.9%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+73.7%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,750
Sold on 14 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL4 7LQ
← Back to All Properties