Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, COURT LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0LW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+100.0%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-2.8%
Sold on 24 May 2012
Semi-Detached
-£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,450
+17.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+84.2%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0LW
← Back to All Properties