Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, BROOK LODGE, SCHOOLS HILL, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+17.5%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,500
+89.5%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 16 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1JB
← Back to All Properties