Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, THE BLACKBIRDS, WATLING STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£105,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+52.5%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+6.9%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9LY
← Back to All Properties