Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE CROFT, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2GN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,500
-5.2%
Sold on 28 April 2010
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+109.5%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2GN
← Back to All Properties