Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FERNELEY AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+25.4%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+118.6%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Detached
+£122,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 0FE
← Back to All Properties