Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, QUARRY AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£53,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+47.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£53,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,750
+11.8%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 0DG
← Back to All Properties