Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GOODWILL ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9WL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+17.5%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9WL
← Back to All Properties