Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
527, WELLS ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 9AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+196.6%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Detached
+£129,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,750
Sold on 30 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 9AL
← Back to All Properties