Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HILL VIEW ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,995
Last Sold Price
24 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£53,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,995
+42.3%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+40.6%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4HX
← Back to All Properties