Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+2.8%
Sold on 2 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+92.1%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+230.0%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 22 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties