Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BRIDGE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.4%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+59.4%
Sold on 27 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
-25.6%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 27 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 23 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GZ
← Back to All Properties