62, BIRLEY STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE

WA12 9UN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£235,000+42.4%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+57.1%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+144.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,950+4.8%
Sold on 16 February 2000
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+2.5%
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1