Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EMMERSON WAY, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 6DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+8.4%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
-2.1%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+33.8%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 6DJ
← Back to All Properties