Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, LORTON AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 3JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,500
Last Sold Price
12 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,500
+59.5%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+148.4%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3JF
← Back to All Properties