FLAT 9, 12, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3AN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+537.9%
Price Change
+£147,565 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£175,000+537.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£147,565 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,435+10.0%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,485 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950+13.4%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 29 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1