Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MARGARET CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+8.1%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+210.0%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-36.7%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
-£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8PU
← Back to All Properties