Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GALT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,000
+77.3%
Sold on 3 May 2022
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+13.3%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£21,648 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,352
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9SG
← Back to All Properties