Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WELLS GREEN ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7PG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+21.7%
Sold on 20 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,950
+74.9%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£128,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 7PG
← Back to All Properties