Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

14, SIBLEY ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN9 5HB

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-Detached • Freehold
£218,000+24.6%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£175,000+88.2%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£93,000-26.8%
Sold on 24 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£127,000+10.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,500+14.6%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£99,950+123.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,750+23.2%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,434 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,316+10.7%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,516 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,800-10.1%
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
-£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 31 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5HB← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.