Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+31.6%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+99.0%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+7.9%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JH
← Back to All Properties