6, WILLIAMSON WAY, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD3 8GL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.4%
Price Change
+£260,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£500,000+108.4%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£260,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,950+9.6%
Sold on 28 May 2013
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000+18.4%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+90.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000+26.8%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1