Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BLUNDELL ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3DR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.2%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
-12.2%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+17.1%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+94.4%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+44.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,500
+74.4%
Sold on 28 May 1997
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500
-17.3%
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 21 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3DR
← Back to All Properties