Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BROOMFIELD DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2YU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£406,500
+31.1%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+71.3%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+160.6%
Sold on 19 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£111,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,450
Sold on 10 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2YU
← Back to All Properties