Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, NORTH ROAD AVENUE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+44.2%
Sold on 24 June 2019
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 8 February 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+75.0%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 8 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4XG
← Back to All Properties