Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ELMWOOD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£61,000
+52.5%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£40,000
+73.9%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£23,000
+21.1%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£19,000
+40.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500
+20.0%
Sold on 6 December 2004
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,250
Sold on 30 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4BP
← Back to All Properties