Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CAM WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1TZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+11.9%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,000
+11.7%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+34.5%
Sold on 6 December 2017
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+15.9%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 28 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1TZ
← Back to All Properties