Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KNIGHTS PLACE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+37.4%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+35.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+89.6%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 10 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3LE
← Back to All Properties