Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, DICKENS BOULEVARD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+10.8%
Sold on 11 December 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
+37.0%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,995
+30.1%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£62,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+9.2%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-11.4%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Terraced
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,500
Sold on 28 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FD
← Back to All Properties