53, DEVON ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4HW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£599,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£599,000+37.7%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000+107.2%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950+75.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1