Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHURCH HOUSE, 100, THE STREET, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+22.1%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+36.5%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6JS
← Back to All Properties