Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, NORTON ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+70.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+34.8%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+59.4%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+56.1%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7TN
← Back to All Properties