21, PROVINCIAL STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA13 9PQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£87,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£87,000+45.0%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£60,000-26.8%
Sold on 24 March 2015
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000+67.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000+378.0%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,250-2.4%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1