Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, JESSOP CRESCENT, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS10 6TQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+11.1%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£315,000
+34.0%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£235,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+4.7%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,562 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,438
-0.2%
Sold on 6 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£512 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,950
+12.5%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+0.0%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 30 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS10 6TQ
← Back to All Properties