Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
199, MANCHESTER ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 9AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+114.3%
Sold on 27 September 2023
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+57.3%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+102.3%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 9AN
← Back to All Properties