Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FEATHERBED CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+84.6%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 4 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+56.2%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8EB
← Back to All Properties