Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+86.4%
Sold on 30 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+83.7%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,245
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties