Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FERNDENE ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 2RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+6.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+80.6%
Sold on 16 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+67.4%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 13 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 2RB
← Back to All Properties