30, EASTBOURNE CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 3YR

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,950
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,950 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,950+2.0%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£148,000+3.9%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,500+5.6%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000+17.4%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-5.7%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+183.7%
Sold on 22 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+0.0%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1