Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHICHESTER CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6RX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,500
+40.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,500
+71.5%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+27.4%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+217.0%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6RX
← Back to All Properties