Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
+26.2%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+44.8%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7JU
← Back to All Properties