Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,500
-5.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,000
+44.7%
Sold on 8 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+7.4%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,950
Sold on 11 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties