38, KESTREL WAY, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5GR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+2.8%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£126,500+15.0%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+4.8%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+107.9%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,500+26.3%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+14.3%
Sold on 21 June 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1