Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, VICTORIA ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£737,500
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£737,500
+27.2%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£580,000
+100.0%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+63.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£113,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,995
+47.5%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 26 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1AU
← Back to All Properties