Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STANCLIFFE GROVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 1YG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£100,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+80.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
-9.1%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 18 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 1YG
← Back to All Properties