26, ABNEY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 5AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£167,000+56.1%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000+170.9%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+3.9%
Sold on 9 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1