Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+48.4%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,995
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties