Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, MOSS ROAD, NORTHWICH, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW8 4BL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.3%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+84.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+164.2%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 December 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+11.6%
Sold on 10 December 1998
Terraced
+£5,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,499
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4BL
← Back to All Properties