Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+119.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
-1.7%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 5 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4SR
← Back to All Properties