Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, HOMEGARTH HOUSE, 5, WETHERBY ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£39,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£26,000
-62.3%
Sold on 28 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
-19.8%
Sold on 11 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+10.3%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+90.2%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 24 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS8 2JU
← Back to All Properties